Concerts
CONCERT #15 LA GIOIA
November 24, 2024
Salvatorsaal | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin & Artistic Direction
Reinhild Waldek, Baroque Harp
Programme: Works by early Baroque Italian Composers from Viennese Court
CONCERT #14 LA VICTORIA
September 1, 2024
Salvatorsaal | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin & Artistic Director
Soetkin Elbers, Soprano
Marek Cermak, Harpsichord
Programme: Works from the Bibliotheca Carolina by G. Porsile, A. Caldara and A. Conti
CONCERT #13 LA CAMBIATA
June 23, 2024
Salvatorsaal | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin & Artistic Director
Magdalena Malec, Harpsichord
Programme: Works from The Este Collection of the Austrian National Library
FANTASY with TELEMANN
April 23, 2024
Academy of Arts | BANSKA BYSTRICA | SLOVAKIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Ján Krigovský, Violone 8'
Márek Cermak, Harpsichord
Programm: Telemann - Sonatas for Violin and Continuo (Frankfurt 1715) and Fantasies for Violin Solo
“DER LENZ VERSCHIEBT SEINE PREMIERE”
April 9, 2024
Old City Hall | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Tehmine Schaeffer, Sopran
Lena Fischerauer, Mezzosopran
Maximilian Schnabel, Bariton
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Joanna Sochacka, Piano
Programme: Premiere Performances of Works by Franz Mach (*1954)
CONCERT #12 WUNDERKAMMER
February 18, 2024
Salvatorsaal | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Libor Masek, Baroque Cello
Monika Knoblochova, Cembalo
Programme: Works by G. Meneghetti, A. Scarlatti, F. Geminiani and A. Corelli
MISSA SANCTA
January 28, 2024
St. Ursula | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Katrin Targo | Soprano
Martina Hubner | Alto
Jakob Nistler | Tenor
Marcell Krokovay | Bass
Chor und Orchester am Institut für Orgel
Orgelforschung und Kirchenmusik
Leitung: Studierende von Thomas Kiefer
Goetz Bienert | Organ
Jolanta Sosnowska | Concertmaster
Programme: Carl Maria von Weber - Missa Sancta "Jubelmesse", No. 2, Op. 76
Programm
ÙJÈVI CIMBALOM
January 19, 2024
Slovak Institut | BUDAPEST | HUNGARY
Viktoria Herencsár | Dulcimer
Sulzifar Zazriva | Soprano
Andras Kaszanitzky | Cello
Jolanta Sosnowska | Violin
Programm: F. Farkas, V. Vavrinec, F. Lehar, H. Wieniawski
ORATORIO DE NOEL
December 15, 2023
St. Ursula | VIENNA | AUSTRIA
Zuzanna Mika | Soprano
Martina Hubner | Mezzosoprano
Ana Maric | Alto
Jakob Nistler | Tenor
Zacharias Galaviz | Baritone
Jolanta Sosnowska | Concertmaster
Chor und Orchester am Institut für Orgel,
Orgelforschung und Kirchenmusik
Leitung: Studierende von Thomas Kiefer und Christiane Büttig
Programme: Camille Saint-Saens - Oratorio de Noel
CONCERT #11 EXTRAVAGANZEN
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Pia Brocza, Baroque Dancing
Pat Feldner, Drums
Programme: J.J. Vilsmayr, J.S. Bach
NACHHAL(L)TIGE KLANGWELTEN
Jolanta Sosnowska, Leader, Solo Violin
Christine Verdone, Violin
Szczepan Dembiński, Cello
Christoph Urbanetz, Viola da Gamba
Iza Kopec, Soprano
Armin Gramer, Countertenor
Programm: to be announced
MUSIC IN SETS
Jolanta Sosnowska, Leader, Solo Violin
Christine Verdone, Violin
Szczepan Dembiński, Cello
Christoph Urbanetz, Viola da Gamba
Iza Kopec, Soprano
Armin Gramer, Countertenor
Programm: to be announced
MEGHIVO in BARTOKs HOUSE
November 4, 2023
Béla Bartok House | BUDAPEST | HUNGARY
Viktoria Herenscar | Dulcimer
Jolanta Sosnowska | Violin
Andras Kaszanitzky | Cello
Programm: M. Hollo, G. Pongracz, B. Vavrinec, F. Farkas
CONCERT #10 MUSIK der STILLE
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Hubert Hoffmann, Theorbo
Programme: H. Schmelzer, C. Farina, S. Weiss and others
MASTERCLASS BULGARIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Class of Violin and Baroque Violin
at the 17th International Summer Music Academy
www.rhodopemusic.com
MOZART in ALTENBURG
August 15, 2023
Stift Altenburg | ALTENBURG | AUSTRIA
Capella Ars Musica | Jolanta Sosnowska - Concertmaster
Capella Altenburgensis
Elisabeth Wimmer | Soprano
Nadiya Khaverko | Alto
Gernot Heinrich | Tenor
Johannes Feigl | Bass
Martin Wadsack | Organ
Programme: W.A. Mozart - Credomesse KV 257
MASTERCLASS AUSTRIA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Class of Violin and Baroque Violin
at the "Sommerakademie Lilienfeld - Internationale Kurse für Musik"
www.musikkurse.at
CONCERT #9 ANTON SCHMELZER: UNBEATEN
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Jan Krigovsky, G Violone
Marek Cermak, Organ
Johannes Wolf, Reading
LANGE NACHT der KIRCHEN: MOZART
KANTOREI Währing, BAchCHorWien, KÖHV Sängerschaft Waltharia
Martina Wagner | Sopran
Yulia Savrasova | Alt
Hans-Jörg Gaugelhofer | Tenor
Felix Pacher | Bass
KANTOREI Orchester
Jolanta Sosnowska | Concertmaster
Gerasim Mangurov | Conductor
Program: W. A. Mozart Requiem K. 626
GLORIA ARTIS GALA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin & Soprano
Jan Aleksander Szopa, Organ
Piotr Rachoń, Organ
Programme: Marian Sawa and Feliks Rączkowski
MOZART for TWO
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Timea Ham, Violin
Programme: Duos, K. 152
BACH TODAY
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Jan Krigovsky, G Violone
Marek Cermak, Harpsichord
REQUIEM by MOZART
Capella Ars Musica
Jolanta Sosnowska | Concertmaster
Maria Magdalena Nödl | Conductor
REQUIEM by MOZART
Capella Ars Musica
Jolanta Sosnowska | Concertmaster
Maria Magdalena Nödl | Conductor
SIGNORE CALDARA
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Pilipp Comploi, Baroque Cello
Erich Traxler, Harpsichord
PROGRAM: Antonio Caldara and Virtuoso Music from Baroque Viennese Court
Premiere NOVAE ROSARII SONATAS
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Jan Krigovsky, Violone
Andreas Arend, Theorbo
Tomasz Piętak, Organ
Schola Resupina
CONCERT #8 ANTONIO CALDARA: CAPIVATING + CD PROMOTION
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Philipp Comploi, Baroque Cello
Erich Traxler, Harpsichord
Arabella Fenyves, Moderation (Radio Klassik Stephansdom)
SLAVNOSTY KONCERT FMU K 25. VYROCIU ZALOZENIA AKADEMIE UMENI
Koncert pedagógov a študentov Fakulty múzických umení pre všetkých priaznivcov umenia, priateľov Akadémie umení v Banskej Bystrici
Premiere ECSTATIC QUARZ RAINBOWS
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin and Baroque Violin
Libor Masek, Baroque Cello
Monika Knoblochova, Harpsichord
PROGRAM: Baroque Vieesse Music and World Premiere of Nikolet Burzynska
CONCERT #7 ANONYMOUS: MISUNDERSTOOD
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Libor Masek, Baroque Cello
Monika Knoblochova, Harpsichord
Johannes Wolf, Reading
PROGRAM: Antonio Vivaldi, Anonymous from 18th Century
CONCERT #6 NICOLA PORPORA: GRANDIOS
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Johannes Kofler, Baroque Cello
Madalena Malec, Harpsichord
Liliana Nelska, Reading
Tadeusz Krzeszowiak, Light Direction
Valentin Killer, Assistent
Ferenc Nemeth, Recording
PROGRAM: Nicola Porpora, Francesco Geminiani, Domenico Scarlatti
CONCERT #5 IGNAZIO ALBERTINI: SPEKTAKULÄR
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Jan Krigovsky, Violone
Marek Cermak, Organ
Program: Ignazio Albertini. Heinrich Biber, Jacob Froberger
COLORS of JOY
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
Wojciech Świętoński, Piano
Programm: Works by Henryk Wieniawski, John Ellerton, Marian Sawa
MUSIC of SILENCE
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Hubert Hoffmann, Theorbe
Program: Works by Giovanni Pandolfi-Mealli, Carlo Farina, Schmelzer und Weiss
SRDCOM S UKRAJNOU | Concert for the Ukraine
Jolanta Sosnowska, Violin
BASSBAND, Double Bass Quartet
Works by N. Burzyńska, M. Lorenc, B. Alt, F. Chopin
CONCERT #4 – HEINRICH SCHMELZER: ELEGANT
Jolanta Sosnowska, Baroque Violin
Erich Traxler, Harpsichord
Programme: Heinrich Schmelzer Violin Sonatas